Privacy Policy

(Privacy Act 1993)
Notice and Disclosure

This online Privacy Statement is made available to make you aware of how Dry Tickets collects and uses individual identifying information of visitors to the Dry Tickets Web site.

Gathering of Information
Dry Tickets care about the privacy of each user of our Web site. In order to protect the privacy of its users, Dry Tickets has adopted the following policy:

Your name, billing addresses, and credit card number(s) are used by Dry Tickets in order to provide you with the service that you purchase on the website. We use your e-mail address to provide you with information about your order and its status, and we may occasionally send e-mails, to people who have placed an order online about updates and new features on our website.

By registering your email address or phone number, you agree to receive the Dry Tickets e-newsletters & SMS in order to be kept up to date with the latest events/services available. You can unsubscribe from our communications at any time by re-entering your email address in the newsletter box and clicking the unsubscribe box.

Your phone number is used by Dry Tickets only in the event that our customer service representatives need to contact you about an order you have placed. Dry Tickets does not sell or rent to third parties any personal information obtained through our website without consent of a specific and relevant customer. We may share your personal information with our agents and representatives and service providers so they can provide us with support services such as authorization of credit card transactions and order fulfilment. We require these entities not to use your information for any other purpose.

By purchasing tickets on the Site, you consent to us sharing your personal information with the venues, promoters, artists, teams, leagues and other third parties associated with the concerts and events for which you purchase tickets ("Event Partners"). Due to our contractual obligations with Event Partners, we are required to provide this information to deliver the services you have requested and we cannot offer you the opportunity to opt-out of our sharing of your personal information with them. Event Partners may use your personal information in accordance with their own privacy policies. You will need to contact those Event Partners who contact you to instruct them directly regarding your preferences for the use of your personal information by them.

Your personal information may be passed on to a third party in the event of a transfer of ownership or assets, or a bankruptcy, of Dry Tickets. We may also disclose specific information when we determine that such disclosure is necessary to cooperate with law enforcement. We may also disclose your personal information to our subsidiary and parent companies and businesses, with which we are under common corporate control. However, all of these parent subsidiary and affiliated legal entities and businesses that receive your personal information from us will comply with the terms of this privacy policy with respect to their use and disclosure of such personal information.

You consent to our providing your financial information to our service providers and to such third parties as we determine is necessary to process your transactions, as well as to your credit card issuer for their purposes. These third parties may include the credit card companies and banking institutions used to process the transaction. Also, depending on the circumstances of our arrangements, we may share your financial information with applicable Event Partners, primarily for facilitating ticket pick up and dispute resolution and customer service at the event venue on the date of the event.

Personal information such as, Customer Full Name, Email, Mobile No. & Billing/Shipping Address only.

Cricket World Cup 2015 matches

Dry Tickets will share your personal details with Corporate World Connect for Tickets & Packages issuing purpose.

Security precaution
The Site has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Our secure server software (SSL) is the industry standard and among the best software available today for secure commerce transactions.

Cookies
a cookie is a data file that certain Web sites write to your computer's hard drive when you visit such sites. A cookie file can contain information, such as a user identification code, that the site uses to track the pages you have visited. Dry Tickets uses cookies on an anonymous basis and we do not correlate this information with personal data of any user. You must have your browser configured to automatically accept cookies to purchase tickets from our Web site.

How to Contact Us 
If you have any questions regarding our privacy statement, please feel free to contact us by e-mail at privacy@drytickets.com.au

This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically.


Pay by Visa, Mastercard Payment Gateway
Parramatta Website Development